Distel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
7
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Eragon
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief
2010, in 1 top list Check