Dokkeynot's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
5
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
7
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
10
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
11
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
14
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
16
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
17
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
22
The Producers
1967, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Rebel Without a Cause
1955, in 16 top lists Check -
24
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
25
National Lampoon's Animal House
1978, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34