Dr Ludovico's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
13
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
14
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
16
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
17
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
19
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
21
American Movie
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Bloody Sunday
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
25
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26