DrPuppykicker's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
2
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Chaharshanbe-soori
2006 — a.k.a. Fireworks Wednesday, in 1 top list Check -
6
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
8
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Nema-ye Nazdik
1990 — a.k.a. Close-Up, in 21 top lists Check -
11
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
12
Le notti di Cabiria
1957 — a.k.a. Nights of Cabiria, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Noon o Goldoon
1996 — a.k.a. A Moment of Innocence, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Afsaid
2006 — a.k.a. Offside, in 2 top lists Check -
18
The Grapes of Wrath
1940, in 24 top lists Check -
19
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
24
After Dark, My Sweet
1990, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Mona Lisa
1986, in 5 top lists Check -
26
A Woman Under the Influence
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
27
Sorcerer
1977, in 3 top lists Check -
28
The Magnificent Ambersons
1942, in 15 top lists Check -
29
How Green Was My Valley
1941, in 11 top lists Check -
30
Marat/Sade
1967, in 1 top list Check -
31
Mike's Murder
1984, in 1 top list Check -
32
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 52