Effervescing_elephant's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
4
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
10
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
12
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
13
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
14
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Judgment at Nuremberg
1961, in 7 top lists Check -
16
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
17
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
21
Un chien andalou
1929 — a.k.a. An Andalusian Dog, in 25 top lists Check -
22
The Wrong Man
1956, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
24
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
25
You Can't Take It with You
1938, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 579