Elementaryparticles's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Say Anything...
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
3
Les choristes
2004 — a.k.a. The Chorus, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Easy A
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Buried
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Never Let Me Go
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
12
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
16
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
17
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
18
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check