Eli92e's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
11
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
13
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
15
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
16
An Affair to Remember
1957, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
18
Looper
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Hugo
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Italianamerican
1974, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
23
Century of Cinema: A Personal Journey with...
1995, in 1 top list Check -
24
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 24 top lists Check -
25
Jungfrukällan
1960 — a.k.a. The Virgin Spring, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35