Flying_pig's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
2
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
3
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
4
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Donnie Brasco
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
10
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
12
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
13
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
14
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
15
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
16
Richard Pryor: Live in Concert
1979, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
19
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
20
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
21
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
22
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
23
The Hustler
1961, in 15 top lists Check -
24
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
25
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 209