Forestfriend's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
7
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
8
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Never Let Me Go
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Game of Thrones
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
14
La science des rêves
2006 — a.k.a. The Science of Sleep, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Picnic at Hanging Rock
1975, in 15 top lists Check -
17
A Room with a View
1985, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Ondskan
2003 — a.k.a. Evil, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Flight of the Conchords
2007, in 0 top lists Check