Frolim1984's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
4
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
9
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
11
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
12
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
19
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
23
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Hugo
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Bonnie and Clyde
1967, in 28 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 59