G-man's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
5
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Iron Man
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
12
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
14
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
17
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Casino Royale
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
22
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check