Gdotorres's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
15
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
16
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
17
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
19
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
21
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
22
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39