Griffinsfeather's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lobster
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Batman
1989, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
19
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
20
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
21
Carol
2015, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Gwoemul
2006 — a.k.a. The Host, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Toni Erdmann
2016, in 13 top lists Check -
24
I'm Not There
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Du levande
2007 — a.k.a. You, the Living, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 126