Grospoulet's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
4
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
6
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
11
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
15
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Die Welle
2008 — a.k.a. The Wave, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
18
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
19
The Revenant
2015, in 11 top lists Check -
20
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Nous trois ou rien
2015 — a.k.a. All Three of Us, in 0 top lists Check -
26
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
27
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
28
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
29
The Big Short
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
30
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
31
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
34
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34