GRUPopper's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
3
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
9
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
10
The Ghost Writer
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
13
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
14
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
15
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
16
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
17
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
18
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Tombstone
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
22
Lonesome Dove
1989, in 1 top list Check -
23
From the Earth to the Moon
1998, in 1 top list Check -
24
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
1979, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 113