GusPainter's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
5
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
8
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
11
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
12
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
15
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
19
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
20
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
22
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Little Big Man
1970, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Santa Sangre
1989, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
1997, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27