Gut1349's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
3
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
5
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
6
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
9
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
13
Nostalghia
1983 — a.k.a. Nostalgia, in 9 top lists Check -
14
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
15
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Blow Out
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Altered States
1980, in 5 top lists Check -
18
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
1989 — a.k.a. Christmas Vacation, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Angel Heart
1987, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Hatari!
1962, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Lucifer Rising
1972, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Possession
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check -
24
La gazza ladra
1964, in 1 top list Check -
25
Rabbit Fire
1951, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 69