Hamish72's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
7
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
8
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
11
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
13
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
16
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
17
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
18
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
20
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
21
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
22
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
24
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
25
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 999