Helicon9's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
6
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
9
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
13
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
14
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
15
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
17
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
18
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
19
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
1999, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Submarine
2010, in 1 top list Check