Hiroki's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Kramer vs. Kramer
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
7
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
8
3 Idiots
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
9
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
10
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
11
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
14
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
16
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
18
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
19
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
23
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
24
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
25
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 144