Hounen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Biutiful
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Bin-jip
2004 — a.k.a. 3-Iron, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Beginners
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
5
The Babadook
2014, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Ex Machina
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
10
15: The Movie
2003, in 1 top list Check -
11
2046
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
12
O-ssak-han yeon-ae
2011 — a.k.a. Spellbound, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Ah Fei jing juen
1990 — a.k.a. Days of Being Wild, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Chun gwong cha sit
1997 — a.k.a. Happy Together, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Nymphomaniac: Vol. I
2013, in 1 top list Check -
17
Only Lovers Left Alive
2013, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Ba wang bie ji
1992 — a.k.a. Farewell My Concubine, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Los insólitos peces gato
2013 — a.k.a. The Amazing Catfish, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Enter the Void
2009, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Spring Breakers
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Short Term 12
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 103