J.m.s's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Talented Mr. Ripley
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Ripley's Game
2002, in 1 top list Check -
3
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
4
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Looper
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Zoolander
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Silver Linings Playbook
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
10
A Bug's Life
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
11
War of the Worlds
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Ted
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Oz the Great and Powerful
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Les Misérables
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Tron
2010 — a.k.a. TRON: Legacy, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Ocean's Twelve
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
18
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
19
I, Robot
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Fantastic Four
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Rush Hour 2
2001, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Shark Tale
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Salt
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Lincoln
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Rush Hour
1998, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30