Jackowitz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Breaking Away
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Dirty Dancing
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
3
I, Robot
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
4
The Karate Kid
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
5
The Fugitive
1993, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Transformers
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
7
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
10
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
15
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
16
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
17
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
19
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
20
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
21
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
22
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
23
Layer Cake
2004, in 1 top list Check -
24
Mad Max
1979, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check