Jae's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
3
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
6
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
7
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
10
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Tombstone
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
14
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
15
The Ring
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Dirty Dancing
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
19
Cloverfield
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
20
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check