Jakoblover's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
4
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
La La Land
2016, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Who Killed Captain Alex?
2010, in 1 top list Check -
7
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
8
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
9
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Bad Black
2016, in 0 top lists -
11
Hausu
1977 — a.k.a. House, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Frankenstein
1931, in 18 top lists Check -
13
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
14
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
15
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
17
The Fly
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Coco
2017, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
23
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check -
24
Tetsuo
1989 — a.k.a. Tetsuo, the Iron Man, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 113