JamesOG's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
3
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
7
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
9
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
10
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
12
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
13
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Iron Maiden: Flight 666
2009, in 1 top list Check -
15
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
16
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
17
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
20
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
23
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Breaking Bad
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
25
South Park
1997, in 0 top lists Check