Janvanderweel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
11
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
21
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
22
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
23
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 46