JasperN's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Du rififi chez les hommes
1955 — a.k.a. Rififi, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Il posto
1961, in 6 top lists Check -
4
Safety Last!
1923, in 16 top lists Check -
5
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
9
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
10
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Machete
2010, in 1 top list Check -
12
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Dexter
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
14
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
15
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Hadaka no shima
1960 — a.k.a. The Naked Island, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Senna
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Tucker and Dale vs Evil
2010, in 1 top list Check -
20
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 4 top lists Check -
21
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Nachtrit
2006 — a.k.a. Night Run, in 1 top list Check -
23
The Adventures of Tintin
2011, in 1 top list Check -
24
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
25
Carnage
2011, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 118