JDub591's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
3
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
4
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
5
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
7
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
8
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
13
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
14
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
15
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
19
From Russia with Love
1963, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check