Jellybrother's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Omohide poro poro
1991 — a.k.a. Only Yesterday, in 3 top lists Check -
9
The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
1994, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Fantasia
1940, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Giant
1956, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Sen'ya ichiya monogatari
1969 — a.k.a. One Thousand and One Nights, in 1 top list Check -
16
Pitch Black
2000, in 1 top list Check -
17
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check