JohanAsk's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
8
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
12
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
13
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
17
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
19
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
20
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
22
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
23
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
24
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 317