Josuemotta's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
5
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
9
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
11
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
12
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
14
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
15
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
19
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
20
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
21
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
22
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
23
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
24
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 190