Jtravislogan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The New World
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
2
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Fantasia
1940, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
5
The Big Chill
1983, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Gates of Heaven
1978, in 4 top lists Check -
7
To the Wonder
2012, in 1 top list Check -
8
La planète sauvage
1973 — a.k.a. Fantastic Planet, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Die Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed
1926 — a.k.a. The Adventures of Prince Achmed, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Land des Schweigens und der Dunkelheit
1971 — a.k.a. Land of Silence and Darkness, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check -
13
The Remains of the Day
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Le roi et l'oiseau
1980 — a.k.a. The King and the Mockingbird, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
16
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
19
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
23
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
24
The Mission
1986, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26