Kapplmar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
2
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
5
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
6
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
11
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
20
THX 1138
1971, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Touching the Void
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Das weiße Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte
2009 — a.k.a. The White Ribbon, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Deutschland im Herbst
1978 — a.k.a. Germany in Autumn, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Wag the Dog
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Belle de jour
1967 — a.k.a. Belle de Jour, in 21 top lists Check