Kathzerion's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Tampopo
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
7
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Ningen no jôken
1961 — a.k.a. The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
12
Delicatessen
1991, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
15
L'armée des ombres
1969 — a.k.a. Army of Shadows, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
17
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
19
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
21
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
22
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
23
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
25
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
2018, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 406