Kdamschen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
8
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
20
La môme
2007 — a.k.a. La Vie en Rose, in 1 top list Check