Killthepianist's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eastern Promises
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Chun gwong cha sit
1997 — a.k.a. Happy Together, in 13 top lists Check -
3
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Cosmopolis
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Chinjeolhan geumjassi
2005 — a.k.a. Lady Vengeance, in 3 top lists Check -
11
La piscine
1969 — a.k.a. The Swimming Pool, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Misery
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
15
The Dreamers
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Prénom Carmen
1983 — a.k.a. First Name: Carmen, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Hairspray
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
18
The Devil Wears Prada
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Frida
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
21
The Reader
2008, in 1 top list Check -
22
Nunta muta
2008 — a.k.a. Silent Wedding, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
26
Alphaville: Une étrange aventure de Lemmy Caution
1965 — a.k.a. Alphaville, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 46