Kmichael's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
9
Lost Horizon
1937, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Sullivan's Travels
1941, in 24 top lists Check -
29
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
37
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
54
Deus e o Diabo na Terra do Sol
1964 — a.k.a. Black God, White Devil, in 10 top lists Check -
71
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
83
The Man Who Would Be King
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
84
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
85
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
97
The Dark Crystal
1982, in 1 top list Check -
104
The Neverending Story
1984 — a.k.a. The NeverEnding Story, in 2 top lists Check -
135
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
151
Mind Game
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
159
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
162
The Secret of Kells
2009, in 1 top list Check -
166
Jûsan-nin no shikaku
2010 — a.k.a. 13 Assassins, in 1 top list Check -
172
O Menino e o Mundo
2013 — a.k.a. Boy and the World, in 3 top lists Check