Kratktoa's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
4
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
7
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
9
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
10
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
13
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
14
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
16
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Ip Man
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
21
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
22
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
23
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
24
The Untouchables
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 94