Krim's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
8
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
9
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Starship Troopers
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
14
The Right Stuff
1983, in 13 top lists Check