Kubrick_obscura's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
6
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Le mépris
1963 — a.k.a. Contempt, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse
1991, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Hable con ella
2002 — a.k.a. Talk to Her, in 12 top lists Check