L.K. Bronn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La notte
1961 — a.k.a. The Night, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
3
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
4
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
6
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
7
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
8
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
10
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
15
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
16
L'avventura
1960 — a.k.a. L'Avventura, in 24 top lists Check -
17
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
19
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
20
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Hable con ella
2002 — a.k.a. Talk to Her, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
23
El espíritu de la colmena
1973 — a.k.a. The Spirit of the Beehive, in 21 top lists Check -
24
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Les enfants du paradis
1945 — a.k.a. Children of Paradise, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 51