LarsVonLynch's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Antichrist
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
2
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
3
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Funny Games
2007, in 1 top list Check -
5
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Possession
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Le mépris
1963 — a.k.a. Contempt, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
10
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Sauna
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
16
The Man from Earth
2007, in 1 top list Check -
17
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
19
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
20
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Burn After Reading
2008, in 1 top list Check -
22
The Blair Witch Project
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Baraka
1992, in 5 top lists Check -
24
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
25
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 94