Leekydesu's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
4
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
11
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
14
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
15
The Sandlot
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Enter the Dragon
1973, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Bloodsport
1988, in 1 top list Check -
18
The Karate Kid
1984, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Huo Yuan Jia
2006 — a.k.a. Fearless, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Twister
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Speed
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
25
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 96