Lisanne5's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
3
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
8
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
11
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
14
The Mummy
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
17
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
19
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Hercules
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 43