Luisespinoza's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check -
2
The Cameraman
1928, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Signs
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Mickey's Trailer
1938, in 0 top lists Check -
6
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
7
Dinner for Schmucks
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
12
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
14
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
17
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
19
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
20
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
21
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
22
Un chien andalou
1929 — a.k.a. An Andalusian Dog, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
24
The Grudge
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Deadpool
2016, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32