Mang33k's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
2
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
3
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
7
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
8
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
10
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
14
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
15
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55