MarinTheCinemalcoholic's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
734
How Green Was My Valley
1941, in 11 top lists Check -
665
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
612
The Rocketeer
1991, in 0 top lists Check -
591
The Kid Brother
1927, in 6 top lists Check -
553
Speedy
1928, in 4 top lists Check -
149
Le ballon rouge
1956 — a.k.a. The Red Balloon, in 11 top lists Check -
256
Hugo
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
325
Khane-ye doust kodjast?
1987 — a.k.a. Where Is the Friend's House?, in 15 top lists Check -
346
The Boat
1921, in 4 top lists Check -
355
The Cameraman
1928, in 13 top lists Check -
344
Cops
1922, in 10 top lists Check -
349
The Freshman
1925, in 7 top lists Check -
266
The Kid
1921, in 17 top lists Check -
351
Seven Chances
1925, in 12 top lists Check -
197
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
406
Meet Me in St. Louis
1944, in 15 top lists Check -
342
Our Hospitality
1923, in 13 top lists Check