MarinusWA's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
5
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
9
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
11
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Margin Call
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
13
S1m0ne
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
15
Wreck-It Ralph
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Screamers
1995, in 1 top list Check -
18
I, Robot
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
19
RoboCop
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Brewster's Millions
1985, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Bachelor Party
1984, in 0 top lists Check -
22
They Live
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Big
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Ocean's Thirteen
2007, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35