Mati87's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
4
The Devil Wears Prada
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
5
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
6
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
9
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
12
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
15
El orfanato
2007 — a.k.a. The Orphanage, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
18
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
19
The Neverending Story
1984 — a.k.a. The NeverEnding Story, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
21
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
23
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check